GoalazoGOALAZO
Premier League β€” MD9
Coventry City
16:00
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Sunderland

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Coventry City vs Sunderland?

Players to watch β€” Sunderland

5
goals
6
ast
5.3
xG
7
goals
1
ast
7.1
xG
1
goals
6
ast
0.8
xG

Standings Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Man City7700+1221
2Arsenal7601+618
3Brighton Hove7511+1816
4Chelsea7412+413
5Liverpool7331+112
6Brentford7241+510
7Leeds United7241+310
8Everton7241+110
9Ipswich Town8314-410
10Hull City7232+19

Other matches streaming today

Coventry City vs Sunderland β€” Match info

What channel is Coventry City vs Sunderland on? This Premier League fixture kicks off on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 16:00. Full TV and streaming guide below. Premier League matchday 9. Also broadcast on Sky Sports (Β£25/mo), TNT Sports (Β£30.99/mo). In the standings, Coventry City are 18th with 6 points after 7 matches. Sunderland occupy 20th place on 4 points (7 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Coventry City (18th) are battling relegation. Sunderland (20th) need points to stay up. A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Coventry City vs Sunderland live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports, TNT Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 16:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Sunderland will look to Enzo Le FΓ©e (5 goals, 6 assists) and Brian Brobbey (7 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Coventry City vs Sunderland?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 16:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports, TNT Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.