GoalazoGOALAZO
Championship β€” MD13
Stoke
13:30
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Preston NE

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Stoke vs Preston NE?

Standings Championship

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea11722+823
2West Ham11641+1822
3Middlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham11551+920
5West Brom11623+320
6Stoke11614+219
7Wolverhampton11533+318
8Southampton11632+1117
9QPR11452+317
10Blackburn11434+115

Other matches streaming today

Stoke vs Preston NE β€” Match info

Catch Stoke against Preston NE in Championship action on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 13:30. All broadcast details and match info below. Matchday 13 fixture in the Championship. This match is broadcast on Sky Sports. Stoke currently sit 6th in the table with 19 points from 11 games. In the standings, Preston NE are 24th with 4 points after 11 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Stoke (6th) are chasing European football. Preston NE (24th) need points to stay up.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Stoke vs Preston NE live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 13:30 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is Stoke vs Preston NE?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 13:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.