GoalazoGOALAZO
Primeira Liga — MD9
Rio Ave
19:00
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Famalicão

📺 Where to watch Rio Ave vs Famalicão?

Standings Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto8800+1624
2SL Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca8422+414
6Acad. Viseu8422+114
7Alverca8323+111
8Gil Vicente7322+111
9Braga7322011
10Amadora8242-110

Other matches streaming today

Rio Ave vs Famalicão — Match info

Rio Ave vs Famalicão in the Primeira Liga takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Primeira Liga matchday 9. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (£14.99/mo). In the standings, Rio Ave are 14th with 7 points after 8 matches. Famalicão occupy 13th place on 7 points (8 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

📺 How to watch

To watch Rio Ave vs Famalicão live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 19:00 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is Rio Ave vs Famalicão?

The match is on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.