GoalazoGOALAZO
Eredivisie β€” MD10
NEC
14:30
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Groningen

πŸ“Ί Where to watch NEC vs Groningen?

Broadcaster TBC.

Standings Eredivisie

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord9720+2123
2PSV9612+1519
3AZ8611+1019
4Twente8521+817
5Ajax8431+1215
6Groningen8422+614
7Sittard8422-114
8Heerenveen9333+412
9Go Ahead8251+211
10Excelsior9324-211

Other matches streaming today

NEC vs Groningen β€” Match info

How to watch NEC vs Groningen live? This Eredivisie match starts on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:30. TV schedule and streaming options here. Matchday 10 fixture in the Eredivisie. NEC currently sit 11th in the table with 9 points from 8 games. In the standings, Groningen are 6th with 14 points after 8 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Groningen (6th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch NEC vs Groningen live, you have several options. The broadcaster has not been confirmed yet, check back soon for updates. Kick-off is at 14:30 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is NEC vs Groningen?

The match is on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.