GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga β€” MD10
Athletic
14:00
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Getafe

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Athletic vs Getafe?

Players to watch β€” Athletic

10
goals
3
ast
11.7
xG
3
goals
6
ast
8.7
xG
6
goals
3
ast
5.9
xG

Players to watch β€” Getafe

1
goals
10
ast
1.5
xG
6
goals
2
ast
8.1
xG
6
goals
1
ast
4.7
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarΓ§a9900+3027
2Atleti9711+1122
3Real Betis9612+219
4Real Madrid8602+1118
5Sevilla FC8422+114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7AlavΓ©s8323+411
8Deportivo9252+111
9Athletic7232+19
10Villarreal923409

Other matches streaming today

Athletic vs Getafe β€” Match info

Athletic vs Getafe in the La Liga takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. La Liga matchday 10. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (Β£14.99/mo). In the standings, Athletic are 9th with 9 points after 7 matches. Getafe occupy 14th place on 8 points (8 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Athletic vs Getafe live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 14:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Athletic, watch out for Gorka Guruzeta (10 goals, 3 assists) and IΓ±aki Williams (3 goals, 6 assists). Getafe will look to Luis Milla (1 goals, 10 assists) and Mauro Arambarri (6 goals, 2 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Athletic vs Getafe?

The match is on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.