GoalazoGOALAZO
Ligue 1 β€” MD9
Olympique Lyon
20:45
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Angers SCO

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Olympique Lyon vs Angers SCO?

πŸ“Š Form β€” Angers SCO

L
D
W
L
L
1
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
6 goals scored, 12 conceded

Players to watch β€” Olympique Lyon

11
goals
4
ast
10.6
xG
10
goals
3
ast
8.2
xG
Endrick
F M S
5
goals
7
ast
6.5
xG

Players to watch β€” Angers SCO

21
goals
5
ast
15.7
xG
2
goals
4
ast
1.0
xG
5
goals
0
ast
6.1
xG

Standings Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Olympique Lyon7421+814
2PSG7421+514
3Paris FC7421+514
4Lille7421+514
5Monaco7421+414
6Stade Rennais7412+113
7Lorient7322+111
8Nice8323-211
9RC Lens7313+310
10Marseille7304+49

Recent β€” Angers SCO

LStade Rennais FC 19011-2
D@ Le Havre AC0-0
WES Troyes AC2-0
L@ Stade Brestois 291-5
LOlympique de Marseille2-5

Other matches streaming today

Olympique Lyon vs Angers SCO β€” Match info

Catch Olympique Lyon against Angers SCO in Ligue 1 action on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 20:45. All broadcast details and match info below. Matchday 9 fixture in the Ligue 1. This match is broadcast on Premier Sports. Olympique Lyon currently sit 1st in the table with 14 points from 7 games. In the standings, Angers SCO are 15th with 7 points after 7 matches. Angers SCO are struggling with 1 win in their last 5 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Olympique Lyon (1st) are fighting for the title or Champions League qualification. Angers SCO (15th) need points to stay up.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Olympique Lyon vs Angers SCO live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Olympique Lyon, watch out for Corentin Tolisso (11 goals, 4 assists) and Pavel Sulc (10 goals, 3 assists). Angers SCO will look to Esteban Lepaul (21 goals, 5 assists) and Lilian Raolisoa (2 goals, 4 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Olympique Lyon vs Angers SCO?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.