GoalazoGOALAZO
Ligue 1 β€” MD9
Lorient
20:45
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Brest

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Lorient vs Brest?

πŸ“Š Form β€” Lorient

W
D
L
W
W
3
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
6 goals scored, 4 conceded

πŸ“Š Form β€” Brest

L
L
W
D
L
1
Wins
1
Draws
3
Losses
8 goals scored, 7 conceded

Players to watch β€” Lorient

10
goals
5
ast
7.8
xG
10
goals
1
ast
9.5
xG
2
goals
6
ast
0.6
xG

Players to watch β€” Brest

8
goals
9
ast
9.9
xG
9
goals
3
ast
8.4
xG
5
goals
4
ast
5.0
xG

Standings Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Olympique Lyon7421+814
2PSG7421+514
3Paris FC7421+514
4Lille7421+514
5Monaco7421+414
6Stade Rennais7412+113
7Lorient7322+111
8Nice8323-211
9RC Lens7313+310
10Marseille7304+49

Recent β€” Lorient

W@ Racing Club de Lens1-0
DToulouse FC2-2
L@ Le Mans FC1-2
WParis FC1-0
WAS Monaco FC1-0

Recent β€” Brest

LParis Saint-Germain FC0-1
L@ AJ Auxerre1-2
WAngers SCO5-1
D@ Lille OSC1-1
LOGC Nice1-2

Other matches streaming today

Lorient vs Brest β€” Match info

What channel is Lorient vs Brest on? This Ligue 1 fixture kicks off on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 20:45. Full TV and streaming guide below. Ligue 1 matchday 9. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (Β£14.99/mo). In the standings, Lorient are 7th with 11 points after 7 matches. Brest occupy 11th place on 9 points (8 played). Lorient are in excellent form with 3 wins in their last 5 matches. Form guide: Brest have 1W-1D-3L in their last 5 outings.

🎯 Match Stakes

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Lorient vs Brest live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Lorient, watch out for Pablo Pagis (10 goals, 5 assists) and Ahmadou Bamba Dieng (10 goals, 1 assists). Brest will look to Ludovic Ajorque (8 goals, 9 assists) and Romain Del Castillo (9 goals, 3 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Lorient vs Brest?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.