GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga — MD11
Barça
21:00
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Alavés

📺 Where to watch Barça vs Alavés?

Players to watch — Barça

16
goals
11
ast
14.7
xG
16
goals
2
ast
16.2
xG
14
goals
2
ast
16.1
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça9900+3027
2Atleti9711+1122
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla FC9423-214
7Alavés10334+312
8Celta9252+311
9Deportivo9252+111
10Osasuna9324-811

Other matches streaming today

Barça vs Alavés — Match info

Barça vs Alavés in the La Liga takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 21:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. La Liga matchday 11. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (£14.99/mo). In the standings, Barça are 1st with 27 points after 9 matches. Alavés occupy 7th place on 12 points (10 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Barça (1st) are fighting for the title or Champions League qualification.

📺 How to watch

To watch Barça vs Alavés live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 21:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Barça, watch out for Lamine Yamal (16 goals, 11 assists) and Ferrán Torres (16 goals, 2 assists).

❓ FAQ

When is Barça vs Alavés?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 21:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.