GoalazoGOALAZO
Championship β€” MD13
Burnley
16:00
Saturday, 31 October 2026
Portsmouth

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Burnley vs Portsmouth?

Players to watch β€” Burnley

11
goals
0
ast
9.6
xG
8
goals
2
ast
5.6
xG
3
goals
2
ast
3.6
xG

Standings Championship

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea11722+823
2West Ham11641+1822
3Middlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham11551+920
5West Brom11623+320
6Stoke11614+219
7Wolverhampton11533+318
8Southampton11632+1117
9QPR11452+317
10Blackburn11434+115

Other matches streaming today

Burnley vs Portsmouth β€” Match info

Burnley vs Portsmouth in the Championship takes place on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 16:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Championship matchday 13. Also broadcast on Sky Sports (Β£25/mo). In the standings, Burnley are 22th with 8 points after 11 matches. Portsmouth occupy 13th place on 15 points (11 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Burnley (22th) are battling relegation.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Burnley vs Portsmouth live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 16:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Burnley, watch out for Zian Flemming (11 goals) and Jaidon Anthony (8 goals, 2 assists).

❓ FAQ

When is Burnley vs Portsmouth?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 16:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.