GoalazoGOALAZO
Eredivisie β€” MD11
Ajax
21:00
Saturday, 31 October 2026
AZ

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Ajax vs AZ?

Broadcaster TBC.

Players to watch β€” AZ

17
goals
6
ast
17.1
xG
7
goals
16
ast
7.3
xG
13
goals
6
ast
11.9
xG

Standings Eredivisie

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord9720+2123
2AZ9621+1020
3PSV9612+1519
4Ajax9531+1518
5Twente9522+717
6Sittard9432-115
7Groningen9423+314
8Go Ahead10352014
9Heerenveen9333+412
10Excelsior9324-211

Other matches streaming today

Ajax vs AZ β€” Match info

How to watch Ajax vs AZ live? This Eredivisie match starts on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 21:00. TV schedule and streaming options here. Matchday 11 fixture in the Eredivisie. Ajax currently sit 4th in the table with 18 points from 9 games. In the standings, AZ are 2nd with 20 points after 9 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Ajax (4th) are chasing European football. AZ (2nd) are in the title race. A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Ajax vs AZ live, you have several options. The broadcaster has not been confirmed yet, check back soon for updates. Kick-off is at 21:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

AZ will look to Lautaro MartΓ­nez (17 goals, 6 assists) and Federico Dimarco (7 goals, 16 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Ajax vs AZ?

The match is on Saturday, 31 October 2026 at 21:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.