GoalazoGOALAZO
Bundesliga β€” MD9
SC Paderborn
15:30
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Frankfurt

πŸ“Ί Where to watch SC Paderborn vs Frankfurt?

πŸ“Š Form β€” SC Paderborn

L
W
L
D
W
2
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
6 goals scored, 8 conceded

πŸ“Š Form β€” Frankfurt

W
D
L
W
L
2
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
6 goals scored, 10 conceded

Players to watch β€” Frankfurt

13
goals
1
ast
13.1
xG
8
goals
4
ast
4.5
xG
2
goals
9
ast
3.5
xG

Standings Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern7520+1917
2Dortmund7520+817
3Freiburg7412+713
4Leverkusen7412+413
5Elversberg8413013
6RB Leipzig7403+912
7Bremen7331+112
8Mainz8314010
9Augsburg7232+49
10Hoffenheim730409

Recent β€” SC Paderborn

L@ Borussia Dortmund0-3
WTSG 1899 Hoffenheim3-1
LVfB Stuttgart0-2
D@ SV Werder Bremen2-2
WHamburger SV1-0

Recent β€” Frankfurt

W@ 1. FSV Mainz 053-1
DSC Freiburg2-2
L@ RB Leipzig0-6
W1. FC KΓΆln1-0
L@ Borussia Dortmund0-1

Other matches streaming today

SC Paderborn vs Frankfurt β€” Match info

How to watch SC Paderborn vs Frankfurt live? This Bundesliga match starts on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:30. TV schedule and streaming options here. Matchday 9 fixture in the Bundesliga. This match is broadcast on Sky Sports. SC Paderborn currently sit 13th in the table with 8 points from 7 games. In the standings, Frankfurt are 14th with 8 points after 7 matches. SC Paderborn have won 2 of their last 5 games, scoring 6 goals in that run. Frankfurt are in good shape with 2 wins in their last 5 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch SC Paderborn vs Frankfurt live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Frankfurt will look to Jonathan Burkardt (13 goals, 1 assists) and Can Uzun (8 goals, 4 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is SC Paderborn vs Frankfurt?

The match is on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.