GoalazoGOALAZO
Championship β€” MD15
Wrexham
13:30
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Wolverhampton

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Wrexham vs Wolverhampton?

Players to watch β€” Wolverhampton

3
goals
1
ast
7.4
xG
3
goals
1
ast
2.0
xG
2
goals
2
ast
2.7
xG

Standings Championship

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea12723+323
3West Ham12642+1722
4Wolverhampton12633+421
5West Brom12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
7Birmingham12552+820
8QPR12552+820
9Stoke12624+220
10Blackburn12534+318

Other matches streaming today

Wrexham vs Wolverhampton β€” Match info

What channel is Wrexham vs Wolverhampton on? This Championship fixture kicks off on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 13:30. Full TV and streaming guide below. Championship matchday 15. Also broadcast on Sky Sports (Β£25/mo). In the standings, Wrexham are 17th with 14 points after 12 matches. Wolverhampton occupy 4th place on 21 points (12 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Wolverhampton (4th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Wrexham vs Wolverhampton live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 13:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Wolverhampton will look to Tolu Arokodare (3 goals, 1 assists) and Mateus ManΓ© (3 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Wrexham vs Wolverhampton?

The match is on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 13:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.