GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD8
Atalanta
15:00
Sunday, 25 October 2026
Frosinone

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Atalanta vs Frosinone?

Players to watch β€” Atalanta

10
goals
5
ast
15.7
xG
10
goals
1
ast
8.9
xG
3
goals
5
ast
4.5
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Roma7520+1317
3Lazio6510+716
4Frosinone7412+413
5Cagliari6411+313
6Milan6330+612
7Juventus6321+411
8Como 19076321+311
9Napoli7313+310
10Atalanta630309

Other matches streaming today

Atalanta vs Frosinone β€” Match info

Atalanta welcome Frosinone in this Serie A clash on Sunday, 25 October 2026 (15:00 kick-off). Everything you need to know to watch live. This is matchday 8 of the Serie A. To watch this match live, tune in to DAZN UK. Atalanta occupy 10th place on 9 points (6 played). Frosinone currently sit 4th in the table with 13 points from 7 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

Frosinone (4th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Atalanta vs Frosinone live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Atalanta, watch out for Nikola Krstovic (10 goals, 5 assists) and Gianluca Scamacca (10 goals, 1 assists).

❓ FAQ

When is Atalanta vs Frosinone?

The match is on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 15:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.