GoalazoGOALAZO
Primeira Liga β€” MD9
Santa Clara
19:45
Monday, 26 October 2026
SL Benfica

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Santa Clara vs SL Benfica?

Standings Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto8800+1624
2SL Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca8422+414
6Acad. Viseu8422+114
7Alverca8323+111
8Gil Vicente7322+111
9Braga7322011
10Amadora8242-110

Other matches streaming today

Santa Clara vs SL Benfica β€” Match info

Santa Clara host SL Benfica in the Primeira Liga on Monday, 26 October 2026, kick-off at 19:45. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 9 of the Primeira Liga. To watch this match live, tune in to Premier Sports. Santa Clara occupy 4th place on 18 points (8 played). SL Benfica currently sit 2nd in the table with 19 points from 8 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

Santa Clara (4th) are chasing European football. SL Benfica (2nd) are in the title race. A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Santa Clara vs SL Benfica live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 19:45 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is Santa Clara vs SL Benfica?

The match is on Monday, 26 October 2026 at 19:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.