GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD11
Cagliari
15:00
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Frosinone

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Cagliari vs Frosinone?

Players to watch β€” Cagliari

7
goals
5
ast
5.7
xG
5
goals
1
ast
4.6
xG
2
goals
4
ast
2.0
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3Roma9630+1521
4Como 19079621+920
5Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513

Other matches streaming today

Cagliari vs Frosinone β€” Match info

Cagliari vs Frosinone in the Serie A takes place on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Serie A matchday 11. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Cagliari are 10th with 13 points after 9 matches. Frosinone occupy 6th place on 17 points (9 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Frosinone (6th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Cagliari vs Frosinone live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Cagliari, watch out for Sebastiano Esposito (7 goals, 5 assists) and Gennaro Borrelli (5 goals, 1 assists).

❓ FAQ

When is Cagliari vs Frosinone?

The match is on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.