GoalazoGOALAZO
Bundesliga β€” MD9
Dortmund
15:30
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Elversberg

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Dortmund vs Elversberg?

πŸ“Š Form β€” Dortmund

D
L
D
W
W
2
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
5 goals scored, 4 conceded

Players to watch β€” Dortmund

17
goals
1
ast
19.9
xG
9
goals
6
ast
8.3
xG
0
goals
15
ast
1.1
xG

Standings Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern7520+1917
2Dortmund7520+817
3Freiburg7412+713
4Leverkusen7412+413
5Elversberg8413013
6RB Leipzig7403+912
7Bremen7331+112
8Mainz8314010
9Augsburg7232+49
10Hoffenheim730409

Recent β€” Dortmund

DSV Werder Bremen2-2
L@ FK BodΓΈ/Glimt0-1
D@ 1. FC Union Berlin0-0
W@ Sabah FK2-1
WEintracht Frankfurt1-0

Other matches streaming today

Dortmund vs Elversberg β€” Match info

Catch Dortmund against Elversberg in Bundesliga action on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:30. All broadcast details and match info below. Matchday 9 fixture in the Bundesliga. This match is broadcast on Sky Sports. Dortmund currently sit 2nd in the table with 17 points from 7 games. In the standings, Elversberg are 5th with 13 points after 8 matches. Dortmund have won 2 of their last 5 games, scoring 5 goals in that run.

🎯 Match Stakes

Dortmund (2nd) are fighting for the title or Champions League qualification. Elversberg (5th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Dortmund vs Elversberg live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Dortmund, watch out for Serhou Guirassy (17 goals, 1 assists) and Maximilian Beier (9 goals, 6 assists).

❓ FAQ

When is Dortmund vs Elversberg?

The match is on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.