GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD11
Roma
20:45
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Sassuolo

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Roma vs Sassuolo?

Players to watch β€” Roma

14
goals
2
ast
15.2
xG
6
goals
5
ast
4.7
xG
2
goals
6
ast
6.3
xG

Players to watch β€” Sassuolo

7
goals
9
ast
4.4
xG
9
goals
3
ast
11.5
xG
8
goals
4
ast
6.8
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter9810+1525
2Lazio9810+1525
3Roma9630+1521
4Como 19079621+920
5Milan9531+718
6Frosinone9522+817
7Napoli9423+614
8Juventus9423+114
9Torino9414013
10Cagliari9414-513

Other matches streaming today

Roma vs Sassuolo β€” Match info

What channel is Roma vs Sassuolo on? This Serie A fixture kicks off on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 20:45. Full TV and streaming guide below. Serie A matchday 11. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Roma are 3rd with 21 points after 9 matches. Sassuolo occupy 15th place on 8 points (9 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Roma (3rd) are fighting for the title or Champions League qualification.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Roma vs Sassuolo live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Roma, watch out for Donyell Malen (14 goals, 2 assists) and Matìas Soulè Malvano (6 goals, 5 assists). Sassuolo will look to Armand Lauriente (7 goals, 9 assists) and Andrea Pinamonti (9 goals, 3 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Roma vs Sassuolo?

The match is on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.