GoalazoGOALAZO
Primeira Liga — MD10
Acad. Viseu
19:00
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Rio Ave

📺 Where to watch Acad. Viseu vs Rio Ave?

Standings Primeira Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Porto9900+1727
2SL Benfica8611+1719
3Sporting CP8530+1118
4Santa Clara8530+818
5Arouca9522+517
6Acad. Viseu8422+114
7Gil Vicente9423+114
8Alverca9324011
9Braga8323-111
10Amadora9243-310

Other matches streaming today

Acad. Viseu vs Rio Ave — Match info

What channel is Acad. Viseu vs Rio Ave on? This Primeira Liga fixture kicks off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 19:00. Full TV and streaming guide below. Primeira Liga matchday 10. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (£14.99/mo). In the standings, Acad. Viseu are 6th with 14 points after 8 matches. Rio Ave occupy 15th place on 7 points (8 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Acad. Viseu (6th) are chasing European football. Rio Ave (15th) need points to stay up.

📺 How to watch

To watch Acad. Viseu vs Rio Ave live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 19:00 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is Acad. Viseu vs Rio Ave?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 19:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.