GoalazoGOALAZO
Bundesliga — MD9
Mainz
15:30
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Bayern

📺 Where to watch Mainz vs Bayern?

📊 Form — Mainz

W
L
W
L
L
2
Wins
0
Draws
3
Losses
11 goals scored, 14 conceded

📊 Form — Bayern

D
D
W
D
W
2
Wins
3
Draws
0
Losses
16 goals scored, 9 conceded

Players to watch — Mainz

12
goals
2
ast
10.7
xG
5
goals
2
ast
5.8
xG
3
goals
3
ast
4.8
xG

Players to watch — Bayern

36
goals
5
ast
29.6
xG
15
goals
19
ast
11.6
xG
15
goals
14
ast
14.9
xG

Standings Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern7520+1917
2Dortmund7520+817
3Freiburg7412+713
4Leverkusen7412+413
5Elversberg8413013
6RB Leipzig7403+912
7Bremen7331+112
8Mainz8314010
9Augsburg7232+49
10Hoffenheim730409

Recent — Mainz

W@ Borussia Mönchengladbach4-3
LBayer 04 Leverkusen3-4
W@ FC Schalke 041-0
LSV Werder Bremen2-3
L@ SV 07 Elversberg1-4

Recent — Bayern

D@ FC Augsburg2-2
D@ Viking FK3-3
WRB Leipzig6-1
DArsenal FC2-2
W@ SC Freiburg3-1

Other matches streaming today

Mainz vs Bayern — Match info

What channel is Mainz vs Bayern on? This Bundesliga fixture kicks off on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:30. Full TV and streaming guide below. Bundesliga matchday 9. Also broadcast on Sky Sports (£25/mo). In the standings, Mainz are 8th with 10 points after 8 matches. Bayern occupy 1st place on 17 points (7 played). Mainz are in good shape with 2 wins in their last 5 matches. Form guide: Bayern have 2W-3D-0L in their last 5 outings.

🎯 Match Stakes

Bayern (1st) are in the title race.

📺 How to watch

To watch Mainz vs Bayern live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Mainz, watch out for Nadiem Amiri (12 goals, 2 assists) and Paul Nebel (5 goals, 2 assists). Bayern will look to Harry Kane (36 goals, 5 assists) and Michael Olise (15 goals, 19 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Mainz vs Bayern?

The match is on Saturday, 7 November 2026 at 15:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.