GoalazoGOALAZO
Eredivisie β€” MD11
Groningen
16:45
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Sparta

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Groningen vs Sparta?

Broadcaster TBC.

Standings Eredivisie

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord9720+2123
2AZ9621+1020
3PSV9612+1519
4Ajax9531+1518
5Twente9522+717
6Heerenveen10433+515
7Sittard9432-115
8Groningen9423+314
9Go Ahead10352014
10Cambuur10334-312

Other matches streaming today

Groningen vs Sparta β€” Match info

Groningen vs Sparta in the Eredivisie takes place on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 16:45 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Eredivisie matchday 11. In the standings, Groningen are 8th with 14 points after 9 matches. Sparta occupy 14th place on 9 points (9 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Groningen vs Sparta live, you have several options. The broadcaster has not been confirmed yet, check back soon for updates. Kick-off is at 16:45 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is Groningen vs Sparta?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 16:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.