GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD10
Sassuolo
18:30
Monday, 2 November 2026
Fiorentina

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Sassuolo vs Fiorentina?

Players to watch β€” Sassuolo

7
goals
9
ast
4.4
xG
9
goals
3
ast
11.5
xG
8
goals
4
ast
6.8
xG

Players to watch β€” Fiorentina

7
goals
3
ast
4.7
xG
8
goals
1
ast
15.4
xG
5
goals
4
ast
5.8
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter8710+1322
2Lazio8710+1122
3Roma8530+1318
4Milan8530+918
5Como 19078521+717
6Frosinone8422+414
7Juventus8422+314
8Torino8413+213
9Cagliari8413-313
10Napoli8323+311

Other matches streaming today

Sassuolo vs Fiorentina β€” Match info

Sassuolo host Fiorentina in the Serie A on Monday, 2 November 2026, kick-off at 18:30. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 10 of the Serie A. To watch this match live, tune in to DAZN UK. Sassuolo occupy 14th place on 8 points (8 played). Fiorentina currently sit 18th in the table with 4 points from 8 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

Fiorentina (18th) need points to stay up.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Sassuolo vs Fiorentina live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Sassuolo, watch out for Armand Lauriente (7 goals, 9 assists) and Andrea Pinamonti (9 goals, 3 assists). Fiorentina will look to Rolando Mandragora (7 goals, 3 assists) and Moise Kean (8 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Sassuolo vs Fiorentina?

The match is on Monday, 2 November 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.