GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD10
Lecce
18:00
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Genoa

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Lecce vs Genoa?

Players to watch β€” Lecce

5
goals
4
ast
3.3
xG
4
goals
1
ast
4.6
xG
2
goals
3
ast
1.3
xG

Players to watch β€” Genoa

6
goals
3
ast
4.4
xG
7
goals
1
ast
9.4
xG
Vitinha
F M S
5
goals
1
ast
6.9
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio8710+1122
2Inter7610+1219
3Roma8530+1318
4Como 19078521+717
5Milan7430+715
6Frosinone7412+413
7Torino8413+213
8Cagliari8413-313
9Napoli8323+311
10Juventus7322+111

Other matches streaming today

Lecce vs Genoa β€” Match info

Lecce vs Genoa in the Serie A takes place on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 18:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Serie A matchday 10. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Lecce are 12th with 9 points after 7 matches. Genoa occupy 17th place on 4 points (7 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Genoa (17th) need points to stay up.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Lecce vs Genoa live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Lecce, watch out for Lameck Banda (5 goals, 4 assists) and Walid Cheddira (4 goals, 1 assists). Genoa will look to Ruslan Malinovskiy (6 goals, 3 assists) and Lorenzo Colombo (7 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Lecce vs Genoa?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 18:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.