GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD10
Lazio
15:00
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Cagliari

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Lazio vs Cagliari?

Players to watch β€” Lazio

4
goals
3
ast
5.2
xG
Pedro
F M S
5
goals
2
ast
2.3
xG
4
goals
2
ast
4.3
xG

Players to watch β€” Cagliari

7
goals
5
ast
5.7
xG
5
goals
1
ast
4.6
xG
2
goals
4
ast
2.0
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Lazio8710+1122
2Inter7610+1219
3Roma8530+1318
4Como 19078521+717
5Milan7430+715
6Frosinone7412+413
7Torino8413+213
8Cagliari8413-313
9Napoli8323+311
10Juventus7322+111

Other matches streaming today

Lazio vs Cagliari β€” Match info

Lazio vs Cagliari in the Serie A takes place on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 15:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Serie A matchday 10. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Lazio are 1st with 22 points after 8 matches. Cagliari occupy 8th place on 13 points (8 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Lazio (1st) are fighting for the title or Champions League qualification.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Lazio vs Cagliari live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Lazio, watch out for Matteo Cancellieri (4 goals, 3 assists) and Pedro (5 goals, 2 assists). Cagliari will look to Sebastiano Esposito (7 goals, 5 assists) and Gennaro Borrelli (5 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Lazio vs Cagliari?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 15:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.