GoalazoGOALAZO
Ligue 1 β€” MD9
Strasbourg
15:00
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Auxerre

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Strasbourg vs Auxerre?

πŸ“Š Form β€” Auxerre

L
W
W
L
W
3
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
8 goals scored, 9 conceded

Players to watch β€” Strasbourg

16
goals
1
ast
14.7
xG
10
goals
1
ast
8.6
xG
4
goals
7
ast
2.2
xG

Players to watch β€” Auxerre

12
goals
4
ast
13.6
xG
3
goals
3
ast
7.3
xG
3
goals
2
ast
3.0
xG

Standings Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Olympique Lyon7421+814
2PSG7421+514
3Lille7421+514
4Paris FC8422+414
5Monaco7421+414
6RC Lens8413+413
7Stade Rennais7412+113
8Lorient7322+111
9Nice8323-211
10Marseille7304+49

Recent β€” Auxerre

L@ Olympique Lyonnais1-3
WOGC Nice1-0
WStade Brestois 292-1
L@ Stade Rennais FC 19011-4
W@ Le Havre AC3-1

Other matches streaming today

Strasbourg vs Auxerre β€” Match info

What channel is Strasbourg vs Auxerre on? This Ligue 1 fixture kicks off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 15:00. Full TV and streaming guide below. Ligue 1 matchday 9. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (Β£14.99/mo). In the standings, Strasbourg are 14th with 7 points after 7 matches. Auxerre occupy 13th place on 9 points (7 played). Form guide: Auxerre have 3W-0D-2L in their last 5 outings.

🎯 Match Stakes

A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Strasbourg vs Auxerre live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 15:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Strasbourg, watch out for JoaquΓ­n Panichelli (16 goals, 1 assists) and Martial Godo (10 goals, 1 assists). Auxerre will look to Lassine Sinayoko (12 goals, 4 assists) and Danny Namaso (3 goals, 3 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Strasbourg vs Auxerre?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 15:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.