GoalazoGOALAZO
Ligue 1 β€” MD9
Paris FC
17:15
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Monaco

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Paris FC vs Monaco?

πŸ“Š Form β€” Paris FC

W
D
W
L
W
3
Wins
1
Draws
1
Losses
9 goals scored, 7 conceded

Players to watch β€” Paris FC

10
goals
7
ast
6.6
xG
9
goals
4
ast
6.2
xG
11
goals
1
ast
11.7
xG

Players to watch β€” Monaco

13
goals
4
ast
14.1
xG
6
goals
6
ast
6.6
xG
11
goals
0
ast
11.3
xG

Standings Ligue 1

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Olympique Lyon7421+814
2PSG7421+514
3Lille7421+514
4Paris FC8422+414
5Monaco7421+414
6RC Lens8413+413
7Stade Rennais7412+113
8Lorient7322+111
9Nice8323-211
10Marseille7304+49

Recent β€” Paris FC

W@ Olympique de Marseille3-2
DOlympique Lyonnais0-0
WRC Strasbourg Alsace2-1
L@ FC Lorient0-1
WStade Rennais FC 19014-3

Other matches streaming today

Paris FC vs Monaco β€” Match info

Paris FC welcome Monaco in this Ligue 1 clash on Sunday, 1 November 2026 (17:15 kick-off). Everything you need to know to watch live. This is matchday 9 of the Ligue 1. To watch this match live, tune in to Premier Sports. Paris FC occupy 4th place on 14 points (8 played). Monaco currently sit 5th in the table with 14 points from 7 games. Form guide: Paris FC have 3W-1D-1L in their last 5 outings.

🎯 Match Stakes

Paris FC (4th) are chasing European football. Monaco (5th) are targeting Europe. A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Paris FC vs Monaco live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 17:15 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Paris FC, watch out for Ousmane DembΓ©lΓ© (10 goals, 7 assists) and Ilan Kebbal (9 goals, 4 assists). Monaco will look to Folarin Balogun (13 goals, 4 assists) and Maghnes Akliouche (6 goals, 6 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Paris FC vs Monaco?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 17:15.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.