GoalazoGOALAZO
Premier League β€” MD9
Liverpool
17:30
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Arsenal

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Liverpool vs Arsenal?

Players to watch β€” Liverpool

11
goals
4
ast
11.9
xG
7
goals
7
ast
8.8
xG
6
goals
7
ast
4.7
xG

Players to watch β€” Arsenal

14
goals
1
ast
13.9
xG
7
goals
5
ast
8.7
xG
6
goals
6
ast
6.8
xG

Standings Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Man City8701+1121
2Arsenal8701+821
3Brighton Hove7511+1816
4Chelsea8413+213
5Liverpool7331+112
6Aston Villa8323-311
7Brentford7241+510
8Leeds United7241+310
9Everton8242-110
10Ipswich Town8314-410

Other matches streaming today

Liverpool vs Arsenal β€” Match info

What channel is Liverpool vs Arsenal on? This Premier League fixture kicks off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 17:30. Full TV and streaming guide below. Premier League matchday 9. Also broadcast on Sky Sports (Β£25/mo), TNT Sports (Β£30.99/mo). In the standings, Liverpool are 5th with 12 points after 7 matches. Arsenal occupy 2nd place on 21 points (8 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Liverpool (5th) are chasing European football. Arsenal (2nd) are in the title race.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Liverpool vs Arsenal live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports, TNT Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 17:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Liverpool, watch out for Hugo Ekitike (11 goals, 4 assists) and Mohamed Salah (7 goals, 7 assists). Arsenal will look to Viktor Gyokeres (14 goals, 1 assists) and Bukayo Saka (7 goals, 5 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Liverpool vs Arsenal?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 17:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports, TNT Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.