GoalazoGOALAZO
Bundesliga — MD9
HSV
20:30
Friday, 6 November 2026
M'gladbach

📺 Where to watch HSV vs M'gladbach?

📊 Form — HSV

L
W
W
W
L
3
Wins
0
Draws
2
Losses
6 goals scored, 9 conceded

📊 Form — M'gladbach

L
L
L
L
W
1
Wins
0
Draws
4
Losses
8 goals scored, 15 conceded

Players to watch — HSV

7
goals
5
ast
4.9
xG
6
goals
0
ast
4.7
xG
5
goals
0
ast
8.1
xG

Players to watch — M'gladbach

13
goals
2
ast
14.3
xG
2
goals
6
ast
0.9
xG
5
goals
0
ast
4.2
xG

Standings Bundesliga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Bayern7520+1917
2Dortmund7520+817
3Freiburg7412+713
4Leverkusen7412+413
5RB Leipzig7403+912
6Bremen7331+112
7Mainz7313+310
8Elversberg7313-310
9Augsburg7232+49
10Hoffenheim730409

Recent — HSV

L@ RB Leipzig0-5
W1. FC Köln2-1
W@ TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3-2
WVfB Stuttgart1-0
L@ SC Paderborn 070-1

Recent — M'gladbach

L@ SC Freiburg0-5
L1. FSV Mainz 053-4
L@ 1. FC Köln1-2
LTSG 1899 Hoffenheim1-2
W@ VfB Stuttgart3-2

Other matches streaming today

HSV vs M'gladbach — Match info

HSV welcome M'gladbach in this Bundesliga clash on Friday, 6 November 2026 (20:30 kick-off). Everything you need to know to watch live. This is matchday 9 of the Bundesliga. To watch this match live, tune in to Sky Sports. HSV occupy 11th place on 9 points (7 played). M'gladbach currently sit 18th in the table with 3 points from 7 games. Form guide: HSV have 3W-0D-2L in their last 5 outings. M'gladbach have won 1 of their last 5 games, scoring 8 goals in that run.

🎯 Match Stakes

M'gladbach (18th) need points to stay up.

📺 How to watch

To watch HSV vs M'gladbach live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For HSV, watch out for Fábio Vieira (7 goals, 5 assists) and Luka Vuskovic (6 goals). M'gladbach will look to Haris Tabakovic (13 goals, 2 assists) and Franck Honorat (2 goals, 6 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is HSV vs M'gladbach?

The match is on Friday, 6 November 2026 at 20:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.