GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD9
Frosinone
18:30
Thursday, 29 October 2026
Lecce

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Frosinone vs Lecce?

Players to watch β€” Lecce

5
goals
4
ast
3.3
xG
4
goals
1
ast
4.6
xG
2
goals
3
ast
1.3
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4Milan7430+715
5Como 19077421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110

Other matches streaming today

Frosinone vs Lecce β€” Match info

Frosinone vs Lecce in the Serie A takes place on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 18:30 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Serie A matchday 9. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Frosinone are 6th with 13 points after 7 matches. Lecce occupy 12th place on 9 points (7 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Frosinone (6th) are chasing European football.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Frosinone vs Lecce live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Lecce will look to Lameck Banda (5 goals, 4 assists) and Walid Cheddira (4 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Frosinone vs Lecce?

The match is on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.