GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD9
Fiorentina
20:45
Thursday, 29 October 2026
Atalanta

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Fiorentina vs Atalanta?

Players to watch β€” Fiorentina

7
goals
3
ast
4.7
xG
8
goals
1
ast
15.4
xG
5
goals
4
ast
5.8
xG

Players to watch β€” Atalanta

10
goals
5
ast
15.7
xG
10
goals
1
ast
8.9
xG
3
goals
5
ast
4.5
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4Milan7430+715
5Como 19077421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110

Other matches streaming today

Fiorentina vs Atalanta β€” Match info

How to watch Fiorentina vs Atalanta live? This Serie A match starts on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 20:45. TV schedule and streaming options here. Matchday 9 fixture in the Serie A. This match is broadcast on DAZN UK. Fiorentina currently sit 18th in the table with 4 points from 7 games. In the standings, Atalanta are 11th with 9 points after 7 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Fiorentina (18th) are battling relegation.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Fiorentina vs Atalanta live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Fiorentina, watch out for Rolando Mandragora (7 goals, 3 assists) and Moise Kean (8 goals, 1 assists). Atalanta will look to Nikola Krstovic (10 goals, 5 assists) and Gianluca Scamacca (10 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Fiorentina vs Atalanta?

The match is on Thursday, 29 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.