GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga — MD11
Elche
18:30
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Valencia

📺 Where to watch Elche vs Valencia?

Players to watch — Elche

7
goals
5
ast
12.2
xG
10
goals
0
ast
10.8
xG
4
goals
5
ast
2.9
xG

Players to watch — Valencia

10
goals
0
ast
10.1
xG
4
goals
6
ast
3.0
xG
Luis Rioja
D F M S
3
goals
6
ast
2.6
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça9900+3027
2Atleti10811+1225
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla FC9423-214
7Alavés10334+312
8Villarreal10334+112
9Celta9252+311
10Deportivo10253011

Other matches streaming today

Elche vs Valencia — Match info

Catch Elche against Valencia in La Liga action on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 18:30. All broadcast details and match info below. Matchday 11 fixture in the La Liga. This match is broadcast on Premier Sports. Elche currently sit 14th in the table with 10 points from 10 games. In the standings, Valencia are 19th with 6 points after 10 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Valencia (19th) need points to stay up.

📺 How to watch

To watch Elche vs Valencia live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Elche, watch out for Alvaro Rodríguez (7 goals, 5 assists) and André Silva (10 goals). Valencia will look to Hugo Duro (10 goals) and Javier Guerra (4 goals, 6 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Elche vs Valencia?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.