GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga — MD9
Osasuna
14:00
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Santander

📺 Where to watch Osasuna vs Santander?

Players to watch — Osasuna

17
goals
0
ast
19.2
xG
6
goals
2
ast
7.1
xG
7
goals
1
ast
6.9
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça8800+2724
2Atleti8611+1019
3Real Madrid8602+1118
4Real Betis7511+216
5Sevilla FC7412+113
6Alavés8323+411
7Deportivo7241+210
8Real Sociedad7313-410
9Athletic6222+18
10Villarreal822408

Other matches streaming today

Osasuna vs Santander — Match info

Osasuna host Santander in the La Liga on Sunday, 18 October 2026, kick-off at 14:00. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 9 of the La Liga. To watch this match live, tune in to Premier Sports. Osasuna occupy 14th place on 8 points (7 played). Santander currently sit 16th in the table with 7 points from 7 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

A closely contested match expected between two teams close in the table.

📺 How to watch

To watch Osasuna vs Santander live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 14:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Osasuna, watch out for Ante Budimir (17 goals) and Víctor Muñoz (6 goals, 2 assists).

❓ FAQ

When is Osasuna vs Santander?

The match is on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.