GoalazoGOALAZO
Eredivisie β€” MD9
Cambuur
14:30
Sunday, 18 October 2026
AZ

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Cambuur vs AZ?

Broadcaster TBC.

Players to watch β€” AZ

17
goals
6
ast
17.1
xG
7
goals
16
ast
7.3
xG
13
goals
6
ast
11.9
xG

Standings Eredivisie

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord8620+2020
2PSV8611+1619
3AZ8611+1019
4Twente8521+817
5Ajax8431+1215
6Sittard8422-114
7Excelsior7322+611
8Go Ahead8251+211
9Groningen7322+211
10Heerenveen823309

Other matches streaming today

Cambuur vs AZ β€” Match info

Cambuur host AZ in the Eredivisie on Sunday, 18 October 2026, kick-off at 14:30. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 9 of the Eredivisie. Cambuur occupy 14th place on 5 points (7 played). AZ currently sit 3rd in the table with 19 points from 8 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

AZ (3rd) are in the title race.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Cambuur vs AZ live, you have several options. The broadcaster has not been confirmed yet, check back soon for updates. Kick-off is at 14:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

AZ will look to Lautaro MartΓ­nez (17 goals, 6 assists) and Federico Dimarco (7 goals, 16 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Cambuur vs AZ?

The match is on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.