GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga — MD11
Athletic
21:00
Sunday, 1 November 2026
Real Sociedad

📺 Where to watch Athletic vs Real Sociedad?

Players to watch — Athletic

10
goals
3
ast
11.7
xG
3
goals
6
ast
8.7
xG
6
goals
3
ast
5.9
xG

Players to watch — Real Sociedad

15
goals
4
ast
16.0
xG
8
goals
4
ast
4.1
xG
9
goals
0
ast
7.3
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça9900+3027
2Atleti10811+1225
3Real Madrid9702+1421
4Real Betis9612+219
5Real Sociedad9513016
6Sevilla FC9423-214
7Alavés10334+312
8Villarreal10334+112
9Celta9252+311
10Deportivo10253011

Other matches streaming today

Athletic vs Real Sociedad — Match info

What channel is Athletic vs Real Sociedad on? This La Liga fixture kicks off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 21:00. Full TV and streaming guide below. La Liga matchday 11. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (£14.99/mo). In the standings, Athletic are 15th with 9 points after 8 matches. Real Sociedad occupy 5th place on 16 points (9 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Real Sociedad (5th) are targeting Europe.

📺 How to watch

To watch Athletic vs Real Sociedad live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 21:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Athletic, watch out for Gorka Guruzeta (10 goals, 3 assists) and Iñaki Williams (3 goals, 6 assists). Real Sociedad will look to Mikel Oyarzabal (15 goals, 4 assists) and Gonçalo Guedes (8 goals, 4 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Athletic vs Real Sociedad?

The match is on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at 21:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.