GoalazoGOALAZO
League Cup
Liverpool
21:00
Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Chelsea
πŸ“ Anfield

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Liverpool vs Chelsea?

Players to watch β€” Liverpool

11
goals
4
ast
11.9
xG
7
goals
7
ast
8.8
xG
6
goals
7
ast
4.7
xG

Players to watch β€” Chelsea

15
goals
5
ast
15.7
xG
10
goals
4
ast
11.9
xG
5
goals
6
ast
5.2
xG

Standings League Cup

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea11722+823
2West Ham11641+1822
3Middlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham11551+920
5West Brom11623+320
6Stoke11614+219
7Wolverhampton11533+318
8Southampton11632+1117
9QPR11452+317
10Blackburn11434+115

Other matches streaming today

Liverpool vs Chelsea β€” Match info

Liverpool welcome Chelsea in this League Cup clash on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 (21:00 kick-off). Everything you need to know to watch live. The action takes place at Anfield. To watch this match live, tune in to Sky Sports.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Liverpool vs Chelsea live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 21:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Liverpool, watch out for Hugo Ekitike (11 goals, 4 assists) and Mohamed Salah (7 goals, 7 assists). Chelsea will look to JoΓ£o Pedro (15 goals, 5 assists) and Enzo FernΓ‘ndez (10 goals, 4 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Liverpool vs Chelsea?

The match is on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 at 21:00.

Where is the match being played?

At Anfield.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.