GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD9
Monza
20:45
Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Napoli

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Monza vs Napoli?

Players to watch β€” Napoli

13
goals
5
ast
13.3
xG
10
goals
3
ast
12.4
xG
2
goals
6
ast
3.1
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4Milan7430+715
5Como 19077421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110

Other matches streaming today

Monza vs Napoli β€” Match info

Catch Monza against Napoli in Serie A action on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 at 20:45. All broadcast details and match info below. Matchday 9 fixture in the Serie A. This match is broadcast on DAZN UK. Monza currently sit 14th in the table with 7 points from 7 games. In the standings, Napoli are 9th with 10 points after 7 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Monza vs Napoli live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Napoli will look to Rasmus HΓΈjlund (13 goals, 5 assists) and Scott McTominay (10 goals, 3 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Monza vs Napoli?

The match is on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.