GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD9
Venezia FC
18:30
Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Inter

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Venezia FC vs Inter?

Players to watch β€” Inter

17
goals
6
ast
17.1
xG
7
goals
16
ast
7.3
xG
13
goals
6
ast
11.9
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4Milan7430+715
5Como 19077421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110

Other matches streaming today

Venezia FC vs Inter β€” Match info

Venezia FC welcome Inter in this Serie A clash on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 (18:30 kick-off). Everything you need to know to watch live. This is matchday 9 of the Serie A. To watch this match live, tune in to DAZN UK. Venezia FC occupy 20th place on 3 points (7 played). Inter currently sit 1st in the table with 19 points from 7 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

Venezia FC (20th) are battling relegation. Inter (1st) are in the title race.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Venezia FC vs Inter live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Inter will look to Lautaro MartΓ­nez (17 goals, 6 assists) and Federico Dimarco (7 goals, 16 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Venezia FC vs Inter?

The match is on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.