GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga β€” MD10
Valencia
18:30
Saturday, 24 October 2026
Villarreal

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Valencia vs Villarreal?

Players to watch β€” Valencia

10
goals
0
ast
10.1
xG
4
goals
6
ast
3.0
xG
Luis Rioja
D F M S
3
goals
6
ast
2.6
xG

Players to watch β€” Villarreal

16
goals
3
ast
18.8
xG
10
goals
6
ast
7.2
xG
5
goals
4
ast
3.0
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarΓ§a8800+2724
2Atleti8611+1019
3Real Betis8611+519
4Real Madrid8602+1118
5Sevilla FC8422+114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7AlavΓ©s8323+411
8Deportivo9252+111
9Celta8152+28
10Athletic6222+18

Other matches streaming today

Valencia vs Villarreal β€” Match info

Catch Valencia against Villarreal in La Liga action on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 18:30. All broadcast details and match info below. Matchday 10 fixture in the La Liga. This match is broadcast on Premier Sports. Valencia currently sit 19th in the table with 5 points from 8 games. In the standings, Villarreal are 11th with 8 points after 8 matches.

🎯 Match Stakes

Valencia (19th) are battling relegation.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Valencia vs Villarreal live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Valencia, watch out for Hugo Duro (10 goals) and Javier Guerra (4 goals, 6 assists). Villarreal will look to Ollie Watkins (16 goals, 3 assists) and Morgan Rogers (10 goals, 6 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Valencia vs Villarreal?

The match is on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.