GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga β€” MD10
Santander
16:15
Saturday, 24 October 2026
Espanyol

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Santander vs Espanyol?

Players to watch β€” Espanyol

16
goals
11
ast
14.7
xG
16
goals
2
ast
16.2
xG
14
goals
2
ast
16.1
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1BarΓ§a8800+2724
2Atleti8611+1019
3Real Betis8611+519
4Real Madrid8602+1118
5Sevilla FC8422+114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7AlavΓ©s8323+411
8Deportivo9252+111
9Celta8152+28
10Athletic6222+18

Other matches streaming today

Santander vs Espanyol β€” Match info

Santander host Espanyol in the La Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, kick-off at 16:15. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 10 of the La Liga. To watch this match live, tune in to Premier Sports. Santander occupy 15th place on 8 points (8 played). Espanyol currently sit 12th in the table with 8 points from 8 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Santander vs Espanyol live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 16:15 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Espanyol will look to Lamine Yamal (16 goals, 11 assists) and FerrΓ‘n Torres (16 goals, 2 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Santander vs Espanyol?

The match is on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 16:15.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.