GoalazoGOALAZO
Eredivisie β€” MD9
NEC
20:00
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Sittard

πŸ“Ί Where to watch NEC vs Sittard?

Broadcaster TBC.

Standings Eredivisie

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Feyenoord8620+2020
2PSV8611+1619
3AZ8611+1019
4Twente8521+817
5Ajax8431+1215
6Sittard8422-114
7Excelsior7322+611
8Go Ahead8251+211
9Groningen7322+211
10Heerenveen823309

Other matches streaming today

NEC vs Sittard β€” Match info

NEC vs Sittard in the Eredivisie takes place on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 20:00 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Eredivisie matchday 9. In the standings, NEC are 11th with 9 points after 8 matches. Sittard occupy 6th place on 14 points (8 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Sittard (6th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch NEC vs Sittard live, you have several options. The broadcaster has not been confirmed yet, check back soon for updates. Kick-off is at 20:00 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is NEC vs Sittard?

The match is on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 20:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.