GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga — MD9
Málaga
18:30
Sunday, 18 October 2026
Real Sociedad

📺 Where to watch Málaga vs Real Sociedad?

Players to watch — Real Sociedad

15
goals
4
ast
16.0
xG
8
goals
4
ast
4.1
xG
9
goals
0
ast
7.3
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça8800+2724
2Atleti8611+1019
3Real Madrid8602+1118
4Real Betis7511+216
5Sevilla FC7412+113
6Alavés8323+411
7Deportivo7241+210
8Real Sociedad7313-410
9Athletic6222+18
10Villarreal822408

Other matches streaming today

Málaga vs Real Sociedad — Match info

Málaga vs Real Sociedad in the La Liga takes place on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 18:30 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. La Liga matchday 9. Also broadcast on Premier Sports (£14.99/mo). In the standings, Málaga are 19th with 4 points after 8 matches. Real Sociedad occupy 8th place on 10 points (7 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Málaga (19th) are battling relegation.

📺 How to watch

To watch Málaga vs Real Sociedad live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Real Sociedad will look to Mikel Oyarzabal (15 goals, 4 assists) and Gonçalo Guedes (8 goals, 4 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Málaga vs Real Sociedad?

The match is on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.