GoalazoGOALAZO
La Liga — MD6
Levante
20:00
Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Athletic

📺 Where to watch Levante vs Athletic?

Players to watch — Levante

7
goals
4
ast
11.0
xG
11
goals
0
ast
9.9
xG
7
goals
1
ast
9.6
xG

Players to watch — Athletic

10
goals
3
ast
11.7
xG
3
goals
6
ast
8.7
xG
6
goals
3
ast
5.9
xG

Standings La Liga

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Barça8800+2724
2Atleti8611+1019
3Real Betis8611+519
4Real Madrid8602+1118
5Sevilla FC8422+114
6Real Sociedad8413-313
7Alavés8323+411
8Deportivo8242+110
9Celta8152+28
10Athletic6222+18

Other matches streaming today

Levante vs Athletic — Match info

Levante host Athletic in the La Liga on Wednesday, 21 October 2026, kick-off at 20:00. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 6 of the La Liga. To watch this match live, tune in to Premier Sports. Levante occupy 17th place on 6 points (7 played). Athletic currently sit 10th in the table with 8 points from 6 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

Levante (17th) are battling relegation.

📺 How to watch

To watch Levante vs Athletic live, you have several options. Subscribers to Premier Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:00 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Levante, watch out for Etta Eyong (7 goals, 4 assists) and Carlos Espí (11 goals). Athletic will look to Gorka Guruzeta (10 goals, 3 assists) and Iñaki Williams (3 goals, 6 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Levante vs Athletic?

The match is on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 20:00.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Premier Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.