GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD9
Genoa
20:45
Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Juventus

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Genoa vs Juventus?

Players to watch β€” Genoa

6
goals
3
ast
4.4
xG
7
goals
1
ast
9.4
xG
Vitinha
F M S
5
goals
1
ast
6.9
xG

Players to watch β€” Juventus

10
goals
6
ast
8.6
xG
6
goals
4
ast
11.5
xG
5
goals
5
ast
8.6
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4Milan7430+715
5Como 19077421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110

Other matches streaming today

Genoa vs Juventus β€” Match info

Genoa vs Juventus in the Serie A takes place on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 at 20:45 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Serie A matchday 9. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Genoa are 17th with 4 points after 7 matches. Juventus occupy 8th place on 11 points (7 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Genoa (17th) are battling relegation.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Genoa vs Juventus live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Genoa, watch out for Ruslan Malinovskiy (6 goals, 3 assists) and Lorenzo Colombo (7 goals, 1 assists). Juventus will look to Kenan Yildiz (10 goals, 6 assists) and Jonathan Christian David (6 goals, 4 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Genoa vs Juventus?

The match is on Wednesday, 28 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.