GoalazoGOALAZO
Championship β€” MD14
Cardiff
20:45
Wednesday, 4 November 2026
West Ham

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Cardiff vs West Ham?

Players to watch β€” West Ham

9
goals
11
ast
8.3
xG
7
goals
1
ast
7.6
xG
5
goals
2
ast
5.7
xG

Standings Championship

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Middlesbrough12741+1025
2Swansea12723+323
3West Ham12642+1722
4Wolverhampton12633+421
5West Brom12633+321
6Southampton12732+1220
7Birmingham12552+820
8QPR12552+820
9Stoke12624+220
10Blackburn12534+318

Other matches streaming today

Cardiff vs West Ham β€” Match info

Cardiff host West Ham in the Championship on Wednesday, 4 November 2026, kick-off at 20:45. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. This is matchday 14 of the Championship. To watch this match live, tune in to Sky Sports. Cardiff occupy 16th place on 14 points (12 played). West Ham currently sit 3rd in the table with 22 points from 12 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

West Ham (3rd) are in the title race.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Cardiff vs West Ham live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

West Ham will look to Jarrod Bowen (9 goals, 11 assists) and Callum Wilson (7 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Cardiff vs West Ham?

The match is on Wednesday, 4 November 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.