GoalazoGOALAZO
League Cup
Bradford
20:45
Tuesday, 27 October 2026
Peterborough
πŸ“ Valley Parade

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Bradford vs Peterborough?

Standings League Cup

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea11722+823
2West Ham11641+1822
3Middlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham11551+920
5West Brom11623+320
6Stoke11614+219
7Southampton11632+1117
8Wolverhampton10523+317
9QPR11452+317
10Blackburn11434+115

Other matches streaming today

Bradford vs Peterborough β€” Match info

Bradford host Peterborough in the League Cup on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, kick-off at 20:45. Find out where and how to watch this fixture. The action takes place at Valley Parade. To watch this match live, tune in to Sky Sports. Bradford occupy 16th place on 14 points (11 played). Peterborough currently sit 23th in the table with 6 points from 11 games.

🎯 Match Stakes

Peterborough (23th) need points to stay up.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Bradford vs Peterborough live, you have several options. Subscribers to Sky Sports can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

❓ FAQ

When is Bradford vs Peterborough?

The match is on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

At Valley Parade.

What channel is it on?

Sky Sports

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.