GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD9
Roma
20:45
Tuesday, 27 October 2026
Cagliari

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Roma vs Cagliari?

Players to watch β€” Roma

14
goals
2
ast
15.2
xG
6
goals
5
ast
4.7
xG
2
goals
6
ast
6.3
xG

Players to watch β€” Cagliari

7
goals
5
ast
5.7
xG
5
goals
1
ast
4.6
xG
2
goals
4
ast
2.0
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter7610+1219
2Lazio7610+1019
3Roma7520+1317
4Milan7430+715
5Como 19077421+514
6Frosinone7412+413
7Cagliari7412-113
8Juventus7322+111
9Napoli7313+310
10Torino7313+110

Other matches streaming today

Roma vs Cagliari β€” Match info

What channel is Roma vs Cagliari on? This Serie A fixture kicks off on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 20:45. Full TV and streaming guide below. Serie A matchday 9. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Roma are 3rd with 17 points after 7 matches. Cagliari occupy 7th place on 13 points (7 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Roma (3rd) are fighting for the title or Champions League qualification.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Roma vs Cagliari live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 20:45 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

For Roma, watch out for Donyell Malen (14 goals, 2 assists) and Matìas Soulè Malvano (6 goals, 5 assists). Cagliari will look to Sebastiano Esposito (7 goals, 5 assists) and Gennaro Borrelli (5 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Roma vs Cagliari?

The match is on Tuesday, 27 October 2026 at 20:45.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.