GoalazoGOALAZO
Serie A β€” MD7
Monza
18:30
Monday, 19 October 2026
Cagliari

πŸ“Ί Where to watch Monza vs Cagliari?

Players to watch β€” Cagliari

7
goals
5
ast
5.7
xG
5
goals
1
ast
4.6
xG
2
goals
4
ast
2.0
xG

Standings Serie A

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Inter6510+1016
2Lazio6510+716
3Roma6420+1114
4Cagliari6411+313
5Milan6330+612
6Juventus6321+411
7Como 19076321+311
8Napoli6312+410
9Frosinone6312+210
10Sassuolo622208

Other matches streaming today

Monza vs Cagliari β€” Match info

Monza vs Cagliari in the Serie A takes place on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 18:30 (CET). Here's everything you need to watch this match live. Serie A matchday 7. Also broadcast on DAZN UK (Β£24.99/mo). In the standings, Monza are 16th with 4 points after 6 matches. Cagliari occupy 4th place on 13 points (6 played).

🎯 Match Stakes

Cagliari (4th) are targeting Europe.

πŸ“Ί How to watch

To watch Monza vs Cagliari live, you have several options. Subscribers to DAZN UK can also tune in. Kick-off is at 18:30 CET.

⭐ Key players to watch

Cagliari will look to Sebastiano Esposito (7 goals, 5 assists) and Gennaro Borrelli (5 goals, 1 assists) for inspiration.

❓ FAQ

When is Monza vs Cagliari?

The match is on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 18:30.

Where is the match being played?

Venue TBC.

What channel is it on?

DAZN UK

Goalazo does not host any video content or provide illegal streaming links.